BOCES/Non-Public/Big City Members

Albany-Schoharie-Schenectady-Saratoga

Rebecca DeJesus, Librarian

Address:

900 Watervliet-Shaker Road
Albany, NY  12205 

Telephone: (518) 464-5102

FAX: (518) 464-5101

Websitewww.capregboces.org

Broome-Tioga BOCES

Nicole Waskie-Laura, School Library System Coordinator

Alicia Sherman, Instructional Support Specialist - School Library Media

Address:

435 Glenwood Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

Telephone: (607) 766-3730

FAX: (607) 763-3474

Website: http://www.btboces.org/MediaLibrary.aspx

Cattaraugus-Allegany

Alexandra Freer*, Digital Resources & Technology Coordinator

Amy WindusProgram Manager for learning Resources​

Address:

1825 Windfall Road

Olean, NY 14760

Telephone: (716) 376-8260

FAX: (716) 376-8459

Website: www.caboces.org

Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES

TBD*, School Library System Coordinator 

Tony Abbatiello*, Director of Instructional Support Services

Address:

1879 W. Genesee Street Road

Auburn, NY 13021

Telephone: (315) 255-7609

FAX: (315) 252-8757

Website: www.cayboces.org

Dutchess BOCES

Rebecca Gerald*, Staff Specialist/School Library System Coordinator

Address:

5 BOCES Road

Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Telephone: (845) 486-4840 ext. 4561

FAX: (845) 486-4833

Website: www.dcboces.org/dcsls

Eastern Suffolk BOCES

Carl Vitevitch*, Administrative Coordinator, School Library System

Address:

627A North Sunrise Service Road

Bellport, NY 11713-1540

Telephone: (631) 286-0891

FAX: (631) 286-0985

Website: www.esboces.org/sls

Erie I

Alicia Thompson, Supervisor/Director School Library System

Michelle Okal-Frink, Associate Director, Instructional Tech Research & Innovations

Address:

355 Harlem Road

West Seneca, NY 14224

Telephone: (716) 821-7200 

Website: www.e1b.org

Erie 2-Chatauqua-Cattaraugus

Brian Mayer, School Library System/Media Coordinator

Address:

9520 Fredonia-Stockton Road

Fredonia, NY 14063-9698

FAX: (716) 672-2393

Website: www.e2ccb.org

Genesee Valley Educational Partnership

Andrew Austin, Library Technologies Specialist​

Julie Hengenius, Library Technologies Specialist

Andrea Fetterly, Library Technologies Specialist

Emilee Hillman, Library Technologies Specialist

Address:

80 Munson Street

LeRoy, NY 14482

Telephone: (585) 344-7900

FAX: (585) 344-7689

Website: www.gvlibraries.org

Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery

Tariyka Chaulk, School Library Media Specialist

Address:

2755 State Hwy 67

Johnstown, NY 12095

Telephone: (518) 736-4375 

FAX: (518) 736-4371

Website: www.hfmboces.org

Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida

Meghan Gartland, School Library System Coordinator

Address:

20104 NYS Route 3

Watertown, NY 13601

Telephone: (315) 779-7288 

FAX: (315) 779-7009

Website: www.boces.com

Madison-Oneida

Susan LeBlanc, Coordinator, School Library System/Media Services

Address:

1136 Freedom Drive

Oneida, NY 13421

Telephone: (315) 361-5663

FAX: (315) 361-5667

Website: www.moboces.org

Monroe One BOCES

Katie Bertrand, Director, Library Media & the Arts

Liesl Toates, Library Media Specialist

Address:

11 Linden Park

Rochester, NY 14625

Telephone: (585) 249-7219 (Katie) or (585) 383-2215 (Liesl)

FAX: (585) 586-8158

Website: www.monroe.edu/sls

Monroe 2 - Orleans

Jim Belair*, Director, School Library System

Lindsay Neumire, Instructional Media Librarian

Address:

3625 Buffalo Road

Rochester, NY 14624

Telephone: (585) 349-9096

FAX: (585) 349-9090

Website: www.monroe2boces.org/medialibrary

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES

Elizabeth Hartnett, SLS & Media Coordinator

Janice Murray, Instructional Support Services Specialist

Address:

502 Court Street

Utica, NY 13502

Telephone: (315) 793-8505

Website: www.oneida-boces.org/media

Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES

Diana Wendell*, School Library System Coordinator

Allie Comes, Systems Librarian

Address:

P.O. Box 4754

Syracuse, NY 13221

Telephone: (315) 433-2665

FAX: (315) 433-2203

Website: www.ocmboces.org/mediaconnect

Orleans-Niagara BOCES

Lindsay Delaney, School Library System Coordinator

Laird Burkett, Computer Specialist

Address:

4124 Saunders Settlement Road

Sanborn, NY 14132

Telephone: (716) 731-6800

FAX: (716) 731-4134

Website: www.onboces.org

Otsego-Northern Catskills

Julia Iannello, Coordinator of School Library System & Educational Media Services

Address:

Oneonta​, NY 13820

Telephone: 

FAX: 

Website: www.oncboces.org

Putnam-Northern Westchester

Joseph Mannozzi, School Library System Coordinator

Kathy Friedlander, Library Clerk

Address:

200 BOCES Drive

Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Telephone: (914) 248-2392

FAX: (914) 248-2419

Website: www.pnwboces.org

Questar III

Kerrie Burch, Director, School Library System, Media Library​

Address:

10 Empire State Boulevard

Castleton, NY 12033

Telephone: (518) 479-6976

FAX: (518) 479-6915

Website: www.questar.org

St. Lawrence-Lewis

Amber Gladle, Shared Media Librarian

Ginger Tebo, Director, School Library System & Learning Resource Center

Address:

40 West Main Street

Canton, NY 13617

Telephone: (315) 386-4504

FAX: (315) 386-2828

Website: www.sllboces.org

Sullivan County

Lynn Miller, School Library System Director

Sara Haynes, Librarian

Address:

6 Wierk Avenue

Liberty, NY 12754

Telephone: (845) 292-0246

FAX: (845) 295-0056

Website: www.scboces.org

Tompkins-Seneca Tioga

Mary Kay Welgoss, School Library System Director

Address:

555 Warren Road

Ithaca, NY 14850

Telephone: (607) 257-1555 ext. 1033

FAX: (607) 257-2825

Website: www.tstboces.org

Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex

Alicia Makenzie, Library Media Specialist

J'aime Pfeiffer, Coordinator School Library Systems & Library Automation

Address:

27 Gick Road

Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Telephone: (518) 581-3730

 

Website: www.wswheboces.org

Please reload

© 2017 NYS EMTA.