top of page

BOCES/Non-Public/Big City Members

Broome-Tioga 

Alicia Sherman, School Library System Coordinator

Address:

435 Glenwood Road

Binghamton, NY 13905

Telephone: (607) 763-3404

Website: https://sites.google.com/btboces.org/btbsls/home

Capital Region

Annie Gersztoff, School Library System Coordinator

Rebecca DeJesus, Librarian

Address:

900 Watervliet-Shaker Road
Albany, NY  12205 

Telephone: (518) 464-5102

FAX: (518) 464-5101

Website: www.capregboces.org

Cattaraugus-Allegany

Cece Fuoco, School Library System Coordinator

Alexandra Freer, Digital Resources & Technology Coordinator

Amy Windus, Program Manager for learning Resources​

Address:

1825 Windfall Road

Olean, NY 14760

Telephone: (716) 376-8260

FAX: (716) 376-8459

Website: www.caboces.org

Cayuga-Onondaga 

Penny Sweeney, School Library System Coordinator

Zella Davis, Systems Librarian

Address:

1879 W. Genesee Street Road

Auburn, NY 13021​

Telephone: (315) 255-7609

FAX: (315) 252-8757

Website: www.cayboces.org

Dutchess 

Rebecca Gerald, Staff Specialist/School Library System Coordinator

Address:

5 BOCES Road

Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Telephone: (845) 486-4840 ext. 4561

FAX: (845) 486-4833

Website: dcboces.libguides.com/sls

Eastern Suffolk 

Carl Vitevitch, Administrative Coordinator, School Library System

Address:

627A North Sunrise Service Road

Bellport, NY 11713-1540

Telephone: (631) 286-0891

FAX: (631) 286-0985

Website: www.esboces.org/sls

Erie I

Eileen Anderson, Supervisor/Director School Library System

Michelle Okal-Frink, Associate Director, Instructional Tech Research & Innovations

Address:

355 Harlem Road

West Seneca, NY 14224

Telephone: (716) 821-7200 

Website: www.e1b.org

Erie 2-Chatauqua-Cattaraugus

Brian Mayer, School Library System/Media Coordinator

Address:

9520 Fredonia-Stockton Road

Fredonia, NY 14063-9698

Telephone: (716) 672-4371 x2022

Website: www.e2ccb.org

Franklin Essex Hamilton 

Karie A. Doelger, School Library System Director

Address:

23 Husky Lane

Malone, NY 12953

Telephone: (518) 483-1697

Website: fehb.org

Genesee Valley Educational Partnership

Andrew Austin, Library Technologies Specialist​

Julie Hengenius, Library Technologies Specialist

Andrea Fetterly, Library Technologies Specialist

Emilee Williamson, Library Technologies Specialist

Address:

80 Munson Street

LeRoy, NY 14482

Telephone: (585) 344-7900

FAX: (585) 344-7689

Website: www.gvlibraries.org

Greater Southern Tier 

Mary Ann Munroe, School Library System Director

Sue Kane, School Help Desk Clerk

Address:

9579 Vocational Drive – Bld 1

Painted Post, NY 14870

Telephone: (607) 739-3581 x2112

Website: sls.gstboces.org/index.cfm

Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery

Kristi Beedon, Administrative Coordinator

Address:

2755 State Hwy 67

Johnstown, NY 12095

Telephone: (518) 736-4375 

FAX: (518) 736-4371

Website: www.hfmboces.org

Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida

Meghan Gartland, School Library System Coordinator

Address:

20104 NYS Route 3

Watertown, NY 13601

Telephone: (315) 779-7288 

FAX: (315) 779-7009

Website: www.boces.com

Madison-Oneida

Susan LeBlanc, Coordinator, School Library System/Media Services

Address:

1136 Freedom Drive

Oneida, NY 13421

Telephone: (315) 361-5663

FAX: (315) 361-5667

Website: www.moboces.org

Monroe One 

Katie Bertrand, Director, Library Media & the Arts

Liesl Toates, Library Media Specialist

Address:

11 Linden Park

Rochester, NY 14625

Telephone: (585) 249-7219 (Katie)

Telephone: (585) 383-2215 (Liesl)

Website: www.monroe.edu/imedia

Monroe 2 - Orleans

Jim Belair, Director, School Library System

Lindsay Neumire, Instructional Media Librarian

​​

Address:

3625 Buffalo Road

Rochester, NY 14624

Telephone: (585) 349-9096

FAX: (585) 349-9090

Website: www.monroe2boces.org/medialibrary

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison 

Janice Murray, School Library System & Media Coordinator

Address:

502 Court Street

Utica, NY 13502

Telephone: (315) 793-8505

Website: www.oneida-boces.org/media

O2CM 

Doreen Bergman, School Library System Coordinator

Allie Comes, Systems Librarian

Amy Keesey, RIC coordinator

​​

Address:

P.O. Box 4754

Syracuse, NY 13221​

Telephone: (315) 433-2665

FAX: (315) 433-2203

Website: www.ocmboces.org/mediaconnect

Orleans-Niagara

TBD - School Library System/Media Coordinator

​​

Address:

4124 Saunders Settlement Road

Sanborn, NY 14132

Telephone: (716) 731-6800

FAX: (716) 731-4134

Website: www.onboces.org

Orange Ulster

Dana Brown, Coordinator

Address:

4 Harriman Drive

Goshen, NY 10924

Telephone: (845) 781-4363 x10703

Websiteouboces

Otsego-Northern Catskills

Julia Iannello, Coordinator of School Library System & Educational Media Services

Sarah Livingston, Digital Resources Librarian

Address:

7352 State Highway 23

Suite 3

Oneonta, NY 13820

Telephone: (607) 286-7715 ext. 2702

 

Websitewww.oncboces.org

Putnam-Northern Westchester

Joseph Mannozzi, School Library System Coordinator

​​

Address:

200 BOCES Drive

Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Telephone: (914) 248-2392

FAX: (914) 248-2419

Website: www.pnwboces.org

Questar III

Maureen Squier, Director, School Library System, Media Library​

Address:

10 Empire State Boulevard

Castleton, NY 12033

Telephone: (518) 479-6976

FAX: (518) 479-6915

Website: www.questar.org

St. Lawrence-Lewis

Ginger Tebo, Director, School Library System & Learning Resource Center

Devin Rice, Media Librarian

​​

Address:

40 West Main Street

Canton, NY 13617

Telephone: (315) 386-4504

FAX: (315) 386-2828

Website: www.sllboces.org

Southern Westchester

Dr. Jen Cannell, School Library System Supervisor

 

Address:

450 Mamaroneck Avenue

Harrison, NY 10528

 

Telephone: (914) 922-3127

Website: sls.swboces.org

Sullivan County

Sara Haynes, School Library System Director

​​

Address:

15 Sullivan Ave, Suite 1W

Liberty, NY 12754

Telephone: (845) 295-4091

Website: www.scboces.org

Tompkins-Seneca Tioga

Ruth Stiles, School Library System Director

​​

Address:

555 Warren Road

Ithaca, NY 14850

Telephone: (607) 257-1555 ext. 1033

FAX: (607) 257-2825

Website: www.tstboces.org

Washington-Saratoga-Warren-Hamilton-Essex

Kerrie Burch, Coordinator School Library Systems & Library Automation

Alicia Makenzie, Library Media Specialist

Address:

267 Ballard Road, Suite 5
Wilton, NY 12831

Telephone: (518) 581-3730

 

Website: www.wswheboces.org

Western Suffolk 

Sara Kardasz, School Library System, Program Administrator

Address:

31 Lee Avenue

​Wheatley Heights, NY 11798​

Telephone: (631) 595-6834

FAX: (631) 623-4916

Website: www.wsboces.org

bottom of page